Submit a Paper

Propose a Workshop

The Fourth International Conference on Advances in Satellite and Space Communications


April 29 - May 4, 2012 - Chamonix / Mont Blanc, France

Preliminary Program

NexComm 2012

ICDT 2012 / CTRQ 2012 / MMEDIA 2012 / COCORA 2012
MOPAS 2012 / SPACOMM 2012 / PESARO 2012 / INTELLI 2012

59 Route de Vers le Nant
Les Bossons
Tel. (+33)450532622


Conference rooms
Time slots

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Sunday, April 29


 Registration starts
The registration desk is located in front of the conference rooms
Opened during the entire conference

14:30 - 17:30


Content-oriented Routing and Forwarding

Prof. Dr. Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucharest, Romania


18:00 - 19:00

Welcome Cocktail
You must have your badge to attend the cocktail

Monday, April 30

09:00 - 09:15

Opening session

09:15 - 10:15

Keynote Speaker

Applications of Stochastic Optimization Algorithms in the Fields of Autonomous Robots and Vehicle Engineering

Prof. Dr. Mattias Wahde, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15





12:15 - 13:45

Lunch on your own

13:45 - 15:30





15:30 - 15:45

Coffee break

15:45 - 17:30


Terrestrial and Spatial Convergence of Communications: Were Are We?

Timothy Pham, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, United States

Claus Popp Larsen, Acreo AB, Sweden
Stan McClellan, Texas State University, USA
Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucharest, Romania
Timothy Pham, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, USA

Tuesday, May 1st

9:15 - 10:15

Keynote Speaker

Integrating the Physical World through the Cyber World: Federated Sensor Networks Prospects and Challenges

Prof. Dr. Adnan Al-Anbuky, Auckland University of Technology (AUT), Auckland, New Zealand

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15





12:15 - 13:45

Lunch on your own

13:45 - 15:30





15:30 - 15:45

Coffee break

15:45 - 17:30


Advances on Content Building and Retrieval

Philip Davies, Bournemouth and Poole College, UK

David Newell, Bournemouth University, UK
Manolya Kavakli, Macquarie University, Australia
Philip Davies, Bournemouth and Poole College, UK

Wednesday, May 2nd

9:15 -10:15

Keynote Speaker

Only Everybody Knows the Truth

Prof. Dr. Philip Davies, Bournemouth and Poole College, UK

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15





12:15 - 13:45

Lunch on your own

13:45 - 15:30





15:30 - 15:45

Coffee break

15:45 - 17:30


Intelligent User Behavior and Intelligent Systems: A Best Match

M. Howard Williams, Heriot-Watt University - Edinburgh, UK

Mattias Wahde, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Alexander Smirnov, SPIIRAS, Russia
Ingo Schwab, Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences, Germany
M. Howard Williams, Heriot-Watt University - Edinburgh, UK


20:00 - 24:00

NexComm Gala Dinner

Thursday, May 3rd

09:15 - 11:00





11:00 - 11:15

Coffee Break

11:15 - 13:00





13:00 - 13:30

Closing session

Friday, May 4th

7:30 - 18:00
check the exact timing at the conference
registration desk

One day trip (by trams), including lunch and drinks

For participation, see registration form


8:00am START

Departure from the hotel
Ride the tram to the top of Aiguille du Midi Panorama presented from all accessible terraces
Ride the tram back down to Chamonix
Walk to Montenvers cog train station
Ride up to Montenvers
Lunch at Grand Hotel du Montenvers.
Panorama presented from Montenvers terrace and visit of the Ice Cave
Ride the cog train back to Chamonix
16h00 Arrival in Chamonix and walk back to your hotel

5:00pm RETURN




COCORA 2012, The Second International Conference on Advances in Cognitive Radio

COCORA 1: Fundamentals
Session chair: Stan McClellan

Dual-Lag Correlation-Based Feature Detection of OFDM Signals with Cyclic Phase Compensation
Vesa Turunen, Marko Kosunen, Visa Koivunen, Jussi Ryynänen

NC-OFDM Cognitive Radio Optimal Pilot Placement for the LS Estimator
Boyan Soubachov, Neco Ventura

Cooperative jam Technique to Increase Physical-layer Security in CWSN
Alvaro Araujo, Javier Blesa, Elena Romero, Octavio Nieto-Taladriz

Joint Optimal Spectrum Sensing Time and Power Allocation in Ultra Wideband Cognitive Radio Networks
Liaoyuan Zeng, Sean McGrath

COCORA 2: Applications
Session chair: Hussein Muzahim Aziz

CRN Survey and A Simple Sequential MAC Protocol for CRN Learning
Usman Shahid Khan, Tahir Maqsood

Dynamic Spectrum Allocation in Low-Bandwidth Power Line Communications
Kyle Kastner, Stan McClellan, William Stapleton

Cognitive Wireless Sensor Networks Framework for Green Communications Design
Alvaro Araujo, Elena Romero, Javier Blesa, Octavio Nieto-Taladriz

Testbed for Cognitive Radio Networks Based on USRP2/N200 Modules
Roman Marsalek, Demian Lekomtcev

COCORA 3: Measurement and management
Session chair: Vesa Turunen

Smart Noise–Linearity Breakdown in Homodyne Multi-Standard Radio Receivers
Silvian Spiridon, Claudius Dan, Mircea Bodea

Optimal Algorithm for Cognitive Spectrum Decision Making
Ming-Xue Liao, Xiao-Xin He, Xiao-Hong Jiang

Learning-based Spectrum Sensing in OFDM Cognitive Radios
Muhammad Muzaffar, Mohamed Tarhuni, Khaled Assaleh

Developing Cognitive Strategies for Reducing Energy Consumption in Wireless Sensor Networks
Elena Romero, Alvaro Araujo, Javier Blesa, Octavio Nieto-Taladriz

CTRQ 2012, The Fifth International Conference on Communication Theory, Reliability, and Quality of Service

CTRQ 1: Quality of service I
Session chair: Eugen Borcoci

QoS -based Autonomic Service Component for Service Delivery
Houda Alaoui Soulimani, Philippe Coude, Noémie Simoni

Evaluation of a new Scheduling Scheme for VoIP with Mobility in 3G LTE
Richard Musabe, Hadi Larijani

Quality of Service Modelling for Federated Wireless Sensor Network Gateways
Syarifah Ezdiani Syed Nor Azlan, Adnan Al-Anbuky

System Reliability of Fault Tolerant Data Center
Montri Wiboonrat

CTRQ 2: Quality of service II
Session chair: Juhani Latvakoski

Content Delivery Architectures for Live Video Streaming: Hybrid CDN-P2P as the best option
Melika Meskovic, Himzo Bajric, Mladen Kos

Enabling QoS in the Internet of Things
Marie-Aurélie Nef, Leonidas Perlepes, Sophia Karagiorgou, George I. Stamoulis, Panayotis K. Kikiras

Comparative Analysis of Scheduling Algorithms for UMTS Traffic in Case of DiffServ Network Congestion
Sladjana Zoric, Mladen Kos, Himzo Bajric

A Reputation System Model Based on Indication to Combat Pollution in P2P Networks
Fabiola Bento Soares, Newarney Torrezao da Costa, Luis Fernando Faina, Jamil Salem Barbar

Inter-domain Peering in Content-Aware Networks for Multimedia Applications
Eugen Borcoci, Radu Dinel Miruta, Serban Georgica Obreja

CTRQ 3: Communication theory
Session chair: Syarifah Ezdiani Syed Nor Azlan

Software Digital-Down-Converter Design and Optimization for DVB-T Systems
Shu-Ming Tseng, Jian-Cheng Yu, Zheng-Hau Lin

An Unequal Error Protection Scheme for JPEG Image Transmission Using Enhanced Duo-Binary Turbo Codes
Tulsi Pawan Fowdur, Yashvin Beni

A Hierarchical Routing Algorithm for Small World Wireless Networks
Juhani Latvakoski

Problem of IMS modeling - Solving Approaches
Mesud Hadzialic, Mirko Skrbic, Nerma Secic, Mirza Varatanovic, Elvedina Zulic, Nedim Bijedic

ICDT 2012, The Seventh International Conference on Digital Telecommunications

ICDT 1: Mobile technologies
Session chair: Eugen Borcoci

Wi-Fi Proximity and Context-aware Browsing
Dmitry Namiot, Manfred Sneps-Sneppe

Targeting Situational Awareness beyond the Event Horizon by Means of Sensor
Tapio Saarelainen

Investigations of Resource Allocation Schemes Between Multi-hop Backhaul Network and Access Network
Xinglin Wang, Xiaohui Cheng, Minqiang Tan, Xiaokun Yang, Zheng Li

Assessment of LTE Uplink Power Control with Different Frequency Reuses Schemes
Mohamed El-Ghawaby, Hesham El-Badawy, Hazem Ali

ICDT 2: Tracking computing technologies
Session chair: Dmitry Namiot

MediaSense -- an Internet of Things Platform for Scalable and Decentralized Context Sharing and Control
Stefan Forsström, Victor Kardeby, Jamie Walters, Ulf Jennehag, Patrik Österberg, Theo Kanter

Mobile Robot Localization by RFID Method
Ya-Chuan Chen, Jung-Hua Chou

Joint Design of RFID Reader and Tag Anti-Collision Algorithms: A Cross-Layer Approach
Ramiro Samno Robles, Atilio Gameiro

Wireless Network Localization - Optimization Processing
Lukas Klozar, Jan Prokopec

ICDT 3: Signal processing in telecommunications
Session chair: Pascal Lorenz

Stereo Video Disparity Estimation Using Multi-wavelets
Pooneh Bagheri Zadeh, Cristian Vasile Serdean

A LUT Baseband Digital Pre-Distorter For Linearization
Feng Li, Bruno Feuvrie, Yide Wang, Anne-Sophie Descamps

Multiplatform Approaches and Tools for Parallel Computing in Signal Processing Domain
Tomas Fryza, Jitka Svobodova, Roman Marsalek, Jan Prokopec

ICDT 4: Image and mobile/IP TV
Session chair: Syarifan Ezdiani Syed Nor Azlan

Estimating Perceived Video Quality from Objective Parameters in Video over IP Services
Pedro de la Cruz Ramos, Joaquín Navarro Salmerón, Raquel Pérez Leal, Francisco González Vidal

A Radio-Resource Switching Scheme in Aggregated Radio Access Network
Xuan-Dat Trinh, Gahee Jo, Jaewon Lee, Jee-Hyeon Na, Woogoo Park, Ho-Shin Cho

Comparison of Steroscopic Display Systems by Subjective Testing
Ondrej Kaller, Libor Bolecek, Martin Slanina, Tomas Kratochvil

Robust Digital Video Watermarking in the Spatial and Wavelet Domain
Radu Ovidiu Preda, Cristina Oprea, Ionuţ Pirnog, Lucian Andrei Perişoară

ICDT 5: Video and audio
Session chair: Payan Amani

Performance of the Rotated Constellation in DVB-T2
Ladislav Polak, Tomas Kratochvil

Estimation of Perceived Quality in Convergent Services
Pedro de la Cruz Ramos, Mario Cao Cueto, Raquel Pérez Leal, Francisco González Vidal

Unified Methodology for Broadband Behavior Measurements in the Acreo National Testbed
Christina Lagerstedt, Andreas Aurelius, Hemamali Pathirana, Claus Popp Larsen, Olle Findahl

A Low-Power Passive Mixer Receiver for Software Defined Radio (SDR) Applications
Pierre Bousseaud, Emil Novakov, Jean-Michel Fournier

A Hybrid VOX System Using Emulated Hardware Behaviors
Eduardo Gonzalez, Stan McClellan

ICDT 6: Software architectures and multimedia
Session chair: Pierre Bousseaud

About M2M standards. M2M and Open API
Manfred Sneps-Sneppe, Dmitry Namiot

Adaptive Resource Allocation Mechanism for Broadband Mobile Network
Moo Wan Kim, Shintaro Uno

Performance modeling of database servers in a telecommunication service management system
Maria Kihl, Payam Amani, Anders Robertsson, Gabriela Radu, Manfred Dellkrantz, Bertil Aspernäs

Real Time Telecom Revenue Assurance
Debnarayan Kar, Prateep Misra, Prasun Bhattacharjee, Aniruddha Mukherjee

INTELLI 2012, The First International Conference on Intelligent Systems and Applications

INTELLI 1: Intelligent human-computer interaction systems
Session chair: Jakub Lokoc

Swedish Speech Recognition Using Linear Time Normalization and Feature Selection Optimization
Mattias Wahde

Binding Data Mining to Final Business Users of Business Intelligence Systems
Ana Azevedo, Manuel Santos

Group Recommendation System for User-Centric Support in Virtual Logistic Hub
Alexnader Smirnov, Nikolay Shilov

Smart Implementation of Text Recognition (OCR) for Smart Mobile Devices
Ondrej Krejcar

INTELLI 2: Intelligent systems
Session chair: Manuel Santos

Distributed Control of Job-shop Systems via Edge Reversal Dynamics for Automated Guided Vehicles
Hernan Gonzalez Acuna, Max Suell Dutra, Felipe Maia Galvao Franca, Felix Mora Camino

The Design of a Self-Localization Estimation Method for Indoor Mobile Robots using an Improved SURF Algorithm
Xing Xiong, Byung-Jae Choi

Functional Roots and Manufacturing Tasks
Ingo Schwab, Norbert Link

Optimizing the End-to-End Opportunistic Resource Sharing using Social Mobility
Constandinos Mavromoustakis

INTELLI 3: Context-aware intelligent systems
Session chair: Oana Lupse

Primary Language for Semantic Computations and Communication without Syntax
Petro Gopych

Intelligent LED Lighting System with Route Prediction Algorithm for Parking Garage
Insung Hong, Jisung Byun, Sehyun Park

Intelligent systems for pervasive computing and social networking (POSTER)
Elizabeth Papadopoulou, Sarah Gallacher, Fraser Blackmun, Nick Taylor, M. Howard Williams

Proactive Assistance Within Ambient Environment
Hajer Sassi, José Rouillard

INTELLI 4: Intelligent health systems
Session chair: Hajer Sassi

Semantic Analysis of Medical Images Using Fuzzy Inference Systems
Norbert Gal, Vasile Stoicu-Tivadar

Clinical Decision Support Based on Topic Maps and Virtual Medical Record
Valentin-Sergiu Gomoi, Daniel Dragu, Vasile Stoicu-Tivadar

Measuring the Interoperability Degree of Interconnected Healthcare Information Systems Using the LISI Model
Mihaela Marcella Vida, Lacramioara Stoicu-Tivadar, Elena Bernad

Cloud Computing and Interoperability in Healthcare Information Systems
Oana Sorina Lupse, Mihaela Marcella Vida, Lacramioara Stoicu-Tivadar

A SNP Prioritization Method Using Linkage Disequilibrium Network for Disease Association Study
Erkhembayar Jadamba, Miyoung Shin

MMEDIA 2012, The Fourth International Conferences on Advances in Multimedia

MMEDIA 1: Fundamentals I
Session chair: David Newell

Synchronization Techniques in Distributed Multimedia Presentation
Shahab Ud Din, Dick Bulterman

Low Complexity Multiple Candidate Motion Estimation Based on Constrained One-bit Transforms
Changryoul Choi, Jechang Jeong

Popularity Based Distribution Schemes for P2P Assisted Streaming of VoD Contents
Sasho Gramatikov, Fernando Jaureguizar, Julián Cabrera, Narciso García

A Domain Pool Classification Method for Better Fractal Volume Compression
Mihai Popescu, Mihai Pancu, Razvan Tudor Tanasie

MMEDIA 2: Fundamentals II
Session chair: Mihai Popescu

Video Casting Application Oriented Key Exchange
Abdullah Rashed, Henrique Santos

Multi-Connected Ontologies
Philip Davies, David Newell, Abigail Davies, Damla Karagözlü

Adaptive Virtualisation for Multi Modal Learning Objects
David Newell, Philip Davies, Suzy Atfield-Cutts, Andrew Yearp

Towards Distributing Multimedia Applications on a Virtualized Cloud Infrastructure
Mak Sharma, David Newell, Philip Davies, Benjamin Todd

MMEDIA 3: Multimedia content-based retrieval and analysis I
Session chair: Sergio Benini

Similarity Search by Earth Movers Distance using Nonmetric Ground Distances
Jakub Lokoc, Tomas Skopal, Christian Beecks, Thomas Seidl

File Size Comparisons of Modeled and Pixel-Based Video in Five Scenarios
Juergen Wuenschmann, Christian Feller, Albrecht Rothermel

A Q-Learning Approach to Decision Problems in Image Processing
Alexandru Gherega, Monica Radulescu, Mihnea Udrea

A Video Semantic Annotation System Based on User Attention Analysis
Jin-Young Moon, Chang-Seok Bae, Wan-Chul Yoon

MMEDIA 4: Multimedia content-based retrieval and analysis II
Session chair: David Newell

Video Retrieval by Managing Uncertainty in Concept Detection using Dempster-Shafer Theory
Kimiaki Shirahama, Kenji Kumabuchi, Kuniaki Uehara

A Database of Artificial Urdu Text in Video Images with Semi-Automatic Text Line Labeling Scheme
Imran Siddiqi, Ahsen Raza

Text Driven Recognition of Multiple Faces in Newspapers
Nicola Adami, Sergio Benini, Riccardo Leonardi

MMEDIA 5: Applications I
Session chair: Manolya Kavakli

Optimisation of JPEG XR Quantisation Settings in Iris Recognition Systems
Kurt Horvath, Herbert Stögner, Andreas Uhl

The Design of an Adaptive Multimedia Presentation System
Nick Rowe

Image rotation rectification in steroscopic 3D on multi-core architectures
Ivan Velciov, Cormac Brick, Marius Predut, Valentin Muresan

CrossTale: Shared Narratives as a New Interactive Medium
Joaquim Colas, Alan Tapscott, Ayman Moghnieh, Josep Blat

MMEDIA 6: Applications II
Session chair: Nick Rowe

Silent Voice Elements for Text Input
Peng Teng, Yunde Jia

A Skill Learning Environment for Drawing Human Body Figure (POSTER)
Suguru Yamada, Masato Soga, Hirokazu Taki

Summarization of Real-Life Events Based on Community-Contributed Content
Manfred Del Fabro, Anita Sobe, Laszlo Böszörmenyi

Healthcare Multimedia Application for Multi-modal Mobile Device Interaction
Marek Penhaker, Jan Kijonka

Distribute the Video Frame Pixels over the Streaming Video Sequence as Sub-Frames
Hussein Muzahim Aziz, Markus Fiedler, Håkan Grahn, Lars Lundberg

MMEDIA 7: Perception and Cognition in Visualization
Session chair: Marek Penhaker

Perception and Cognition in Visualization (POSTER)
Robert Farkash

A Robust and Fast Gesture Recognition Method for Wearable Sensing Garments
Ali Boyali, Manolya Kavakli

Influence of culture in gesture behavior between Anglo-Celtic and Latin-Americans.
Karime Nasser Alvarez, Manolya Kavakli

Automatic Discovery and Composition of Multimedia Adaptation Services
Jean-Claude Moissinac

MOPAS 2012, The Third International Conference on Models and Ontology-based Design of Protocols, Architectures and Services

MOPAS: Models and Ontology-based Design of Protocols, Architectures and Services
Session chair: Pascal Lorenz

Use of Persistent Meta-Modeling Systems to Handle Mappings for Ontology Design
Henry Valéry Teguiak, Yamine Ait-Ameur, Eric Sardet

Cloud Computing Ontologies: A Systematic Review
Darko Androcec, Neven Vrcek, Jurica Seva

An Ontology-based reperesentation of the Google+ API
Konstantinos Togias, Achilles Kameas


PESARO 2012, The Second International Conference on Performance, Safety and Robustness in Complex Systems and Applications

PESARO: Performance, Safety and Robustness in Complex Systems and Applications
Session chair: Amar Aissani

Execution Management of Applications with Runtime Restrictions on Opportunistic Grids Environments
Marcio Rodrigo Melo Martins, Berto de Tácio Pereira Gomes, Jesseildo Figueredo Gonçalves, Francisco José da Silva e Silva

Evaluation of the Severity of DoS Attacks on Computer Networks
Amar Aissani, Maroua Yaiche-Achour

Robustness of Random Graphs Based on Natural Connectivity
Jun Wu, Yuejin Tan, Hongzhong Deng, Mauricio Barahona

SPACOMM 2012, The Fourth International Conference on Advances in Satellite and Space Communications

SPACOMM 1: Satellite and space communications I
Session chair: Cemal Sakaci

A Real Time Algorithm for Bandwidth and Time-slot Assignment for Rain Faded DVB-RCS Systems
Mohamed Al-mosawi, Rinat Khusainov, Boris Gremont

A Practical Simulation Tool for Predicting Spectral Regrowth in Communication Satellite Receivers
Veli Yanikgonul, Murat Husnu Sazli, Lokman Kuzu, Mesut Gokten, Ahmet Fazil Yagli

Assessment of Weather Effects on DSN Antenna Tracking at Ka-band
Timothy Pham

Nonlinearity Compensation Technique for Common Band Satellite Channel
Takehiro Ishiguro, Takao Hara, Minoru Okada

SPACOMM 2: Satellite and space communications II
Session chair: Takehiro Ishiguro

DVB-S2 Model Based on Reed-Solomon Outer Encoder
Iva Bačić, Kresimir Malaric, Emil Dumić

Outage Probability Evaluation of Land Mobile Satellite Cooperative Diversity Communication System
Xu Wang, Mingchuan Yang, Qing Guo

In Orbit Antenna Pattern Tests and Service Coverage Measurements of COMS
Jin Ho Jo, Moon Hee You, Seong Pal Lee, Jae Hoon Kim

Determining the Accuracy of the On Board Propagation Software for Optical Intersatellite Link
Umit C. Yilmaz, Ismail H. Cavdar, Cemal Sakaci

SPACOMM 3: Satellite and space communications III
Session chair: Jin Ho Jo

Complete Partitioning Policy with Different Handover Priority schemes for Multi-Class Traffic in LEO Mobile Satellite Systems
Amr Salah El-Din Hashim Matar, Ibrahim I. Ibrahim, Gamal Abd Elfadeel, Hesham M. Z. Badr

A Raptor-based Adaptive Erasure Code over Ka-band Space Channel
Jie Zhou, Jian Jiao, Zhi-hua Yang, Shu-shi Gu, Qin-yu Zhang

A LT-Based Distributed Codes Over Erasure Channel
Liting Wei, Jian Jiao, Zhihua Yang, Shushi Gu, Qinyu Zhang, Youhua Fan

A CFDP-based Multi-state Model on Ka-band Weather-dependent Channel
Huiyuan Li, Zhihua Yang, Jian Jiao, Qinyu Zhang

SPACOMM 4: Satellite and space communications IV
Session chair: Syo Yonemura

An Improved Double Retransmission Scheme to Deferred NAK CFDP
Haitao Wu, Zhihua Yang, Jian Jiao, Qinyu Zhang

A Weather-forecasting Improved CFDP over Ka-band Channel
Qiuping Zheng, Zhihua Yang, Jian Jiao, Qinyu Zhang

Optimum Selective Beam Allocation Scheme for Satellite Network with Multi-spot Beams
Unhee Park, Hee Wook Kim, Dae Sub Oh, Bon Jun Ku

SPACOMM 5: Signal processing in telecommunications
Session chair: Unhee Park

Investigating the Effect of Bit Depth Rescaling on Spectral Bands Cross-Correlation in Hyperspectral DataCube
Ayman Mahmoud Mohamed Ahmed, Salwa ElRamly

New Factor Graph Based Multiuser Detector for Spectrally Efficient CPM
Nele Noels, Marc Moeneclaey

Dependency of SAR Image Structure Descriptors with Incidence Angle
Corneliu Octavian Dumitru, Mihai Datcu

Evaluation of Complexity Versus Performance for Turbo Code and LDPC Under Different Code Rates
Alaa Eldin Hassan, Moawad Dessouky, Atef Abou Elazm, Mona Shokair

SPACOMM 6: Applications
Session chair: Nele Noels

Development of a Radar Altimeter for an Airplane Cruising in the Mars' Atmosphere (POSTER)
Syo Yonemura, Atsushi Tomiki, Tomoaki Toda, Takehiko Kobayashi

Narrowband Uplink Transmission in LTE-based Satellite Radio Interface
Hee Wook Kim, Kunseok Kang, Bon-Jun Ku

Data-Bits Asynchronous Tracking Loop Scheme for High Performance Real-Time GNSS Receivers
Pedro Roncagliolo, Javier Garcia, Carlos Muravchik


Copyright (c) 2006-2012, IARIA