Submit a Paper

Propose a Workshop

The Second International Conference on Access Networks


June 19-24, 2011 - Luxembourg

Preliminary Program

InfoWare 2011

ICWMC 2011 / ICCGI 2011 / ACCESS 2011 / INTERNET 2011 / COLLA 2011

Conference Hotel:

NOVOTEL Luxembourg Kirchberg
6 rue Fort Niedergrünewald, Quartier Européen Nord
Plateau de Kirchberg, L-2226 LUXEMBOURG

Conference rooms
Time slots

Room A

Room B

Room C

Sunday, June 19


Registration starts

14:00 - 16:30

Tutorial I

Future Internet Trends: Networked Media, Content and Services Orientation

Prof. Dr. Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucharest, Romania
Prof. Dr. Daniel Negru, CNRS-LaBRI Lab. University of Bordeaux, France
Prof. Dr. Christian Timmerer, Dept. of Information Technology (ITEC) Klagenfurt University, Austria


16:45 - 19:15

Tutorial II

Algorithm and Experiment Design with HeuristicLab: An Open Source Optimization Environment for Research and Education

Prof. Dr. Stefan Wagner, Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Dr. Gabriel Kronberger, Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences, Austria


19:30 - 20:30

Welcome Cocktail

Monday, June 20

09:00 - 09:15


09:15 - 10:15

Keynote Speaker

A Virtual Networking Architecture
by Prof. Dr. Damien Magoni, University of Bordeaux, France

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15




12:15 - 13:45

Lunch on your own

13:45 - 15:30




15:30 - 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 17:30





17:30 - 19:00

1. PANEL Mobile Computation

Challenges in Signal Processing, Global Information
and Mobile Communications

Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucuresti, Roma

Guest Panelists:
Dragana Krstic, University of Nis, Serbia
György Kálmán, ABB AS - Akershus, Norway
Yasunori Iwanami, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucuresti, Romania

2. Special Topics on Communications
3. On-line Journals

Tuesday, June 21

09:15 - 10:15

Keynote Speaker

From IPTV to mobile TV and over-the-top TV
by Prof. Dr. Alessandro Bogliolo, University of Urbino, Italy

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15




12:15 - 13:45

Lunch on your own

13:45 - 15:30




15:30- 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 17:30






17:30 - 19:00

1. PANEL Internet/Access

Open Internet and Net Neutrality

Alessandro Bogliolo, University of Urbino, Italy

Guest Panelists:
Eugen Borcoci, University Politehnica Bucuresti, Romania
Mark Yampolskiy, German Research Network (DFN), Germany
Alessandro Bogliolo, University of Urbino, Italy
Dirceu Cavendish, Kyushu Institute of Technology, USA/Japan

2. Special Topics on Networking
3. On-line Journals


20:00 - 24:00

InfoWare 2011
Gala Dinner

 Wednesday, June 22

09:15 - 11:00




11:00 - 11:15

Coffee Break

11:15 - 13;00




13:00 - 14:30

Lunch on your own

14:30 - 16:15




16:15- 16:30

Coffee Break

16:30 - 18:15





NOTE: June 23 is the official celebration of Luxembourg's nationhood and marks the Grand Duke's Official Birthday (although no ruler ever had a real birthday that fell on the date). On the eve of the holiday (June 22) there is a torchlight procession that lights the streets beginning at 10pm. A fireworks display illuminates the Petrusse Valley while music livens up the streets.

Thursday, June 23

09:15 - 10:15

Keynote Speaker

Acoustic Echo Cancellation. Challenges and Perspectives
Prof. Dr. Constantin Paleologu, University Politehnica Bucuresti, Romania

10:15 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:15




12:15 - 12:45


Friday, June 24

8:30 - 18:00

check the exact timing at the conference
registration desk

One day trip
(see the registration form, lunch, drinks, and entry fees included)

Luxembourg in Details

Only for those registered  via the registration form


At 9 o'clock you leave the hotel for a guided visit tour of the city of Luxembourg.  This classic city tour, by coach and by foot, with a length of 2 hours, includes the visit of the railway station district, the Old Town, the ruins of the fortifications, the Casemates (inside), the European Center, and the banking district.
In the company of an experienced guide, you will enjoy and discover a host of specific attractions: Place d'Armes, Constitution Square, Government District, Corniche, Monument of the Millenium, Old Town, Palace of the Grand Dukes (outside), Place Guillaume II.

After this tour, we continue to Vianden, where we arrive around 12:15. Lunch in a restaurant in Vianden. From 14.30, we discover the Castle of Vianden. This visit takes an hour. After this visit, you have free time to discover Vianden.
Then, departure for Luxembourg. Returning at the hotel around 17:30.




ICCGI 2011, The Sixth International Multi-Conference on Computing in the Global Information Technology

ICCGI 1: Knowledge
Session Chair: Yuichi Kaji

Data Mining Classification: The Potential of Genetic Programming
Nabil El Kadhi, Fatima Habib

Significance of Low Frequent Words in Patent Classification
Akmal Saeed Khattak, Gerhard Heyer

Mining Association Rules Inside a Relational Database – A Case Study
Mirela Danubianu, Stefan Gheorghe Pentiuc, Iolanda Tobolcea

ICCGI 2: Digital information processing
Session Chair: Mirela Danubianu

Statistical Machine Translation as a Grammar Checker for Persian Language
Nava Ehsan, Heshaam Faili

Background Speech Cancellation using a Generalized Subspace Speech Enhancement Method
Radu Mihnea Udrea, Constantin Paleologu, Silviu Ciochina

University Timetabling Algorithm Considering Lecturer’s Workload
Lintang Yuniar Banowosari, Vega Valentine

ICCGI 3: Information technologies
Session Chair: Constantin Paleologu

Product Features Extraction and Categorization in Chinese Reviews
Shu Zhang, Wenjie Jia, Yingju Xia, Yao Meng, Hao Yu

Low-Density Parity Check Codes for High-Density 2D Barcode Symbology
Ramon Francisco Mejia, Yuichi Kaji, Hiroyuki Seki

Research on Adaptative Concession Strategies in Argumentation-based Negotiation
Guorui Jiang, Bo Hao

The Empirical Analysis of a Web 2.0-based Learning Platform
András Benedek, György Molnár

ICCGI 4: Software modeling, development and deployment
Session Chair: Pascal Lorenz

The Effectiveness of Business Software Systems Functional Size Measurement
Beata Czarnacka-Chrobot

A Proposal Metaprocesses as Software Assets in the Telehealth Domain
Javier Fernandez, Freddy Duitama, Maria Hurtado, Jose Garrido

Balancing LTE Protocol Load on a Multi-Core Hardware Platform Using EFSM Migration
Anas Showk, Shadi Traboulsi, David Szczesny, Attila Bilgic

Agent-based Versus Macroscopic Modeling of Competition and Business Processes in Economics
Valentas Daniunas, Vygintas Gontis, Aleksejus Kononovicius

ICCGI 5: Data processing
Session Chair: Leszek Koszalka

Data Fusion Integrated Mobile Platform for Intelligent Travel Information Management
Marius Minea, Martin Boehm, Sorin Dumitrescu

Building a Color Recognizer System on the Smart Mobile Device for the Visually Impaired People
Hsiao Ping Lee, Jun-Te Huang, Chien-Hsing Chen, Tzu-Fang Sheu

Pareto Archived Simulated Annealing for Single Machine Job Shop Scheduling with Multiple Objectives
Samer Hanoun, Saeid Nahavandi, Hans Kull

Compiler-based Differentiation of Numerical Simulation Codes
Michel Schanen, Michael Foerster, Boris Gendler, Uwe Naumann

ICCGI 6: Networks and systems
Session Chair: Beata Czarnacka-Chrobot

Analysis of BitTorrent Networks
Daniel Kowalczyk, Leszek Koszalka

An Autonomic Framework for Service Configuration
Patcharee Thongtra, Finn Arve Aagesen

Porting of C library, Testing of generated compiler
Ludek Dolihal, Tomas Hruska

Updating Inventories with Intelligent Agents
Mary Luz Mouronte, Francisco Javier Ramos

ICCGI 7: Mobile and distance education
Session Chair: Pascal Lorenz

An Information-on-demand E-learning System
Chien-Hsing Chen, Jun-te Huang, Hsiao Ping Lee, Tzu-Fang Sheu

A Net Courseware for “Image Processing”
Yu Jin Zhang

New Methodology for Developing Digital Curricula
Nahla El Zant El Kadhi, Hanaa Al-Sharrah

Ontology-based Architecture for Reusing and Learning Through Context-aware Annotations Memory
Nadia Aloui, Faiez Gargouri

Transforming Source Code Examples into Programming Tutorials
Roger Gajraj, Margaret Bernard, Malcolm Williams, Lenandlar Singh

ICCGI 8: Applications
Session Chair: Pascal Lorenz

Logitboost-SO Learning Algorithm for Human Iris Recognition
Wen-Shiung Chen, Lili Hsieh, Wei-Chih Tang

A Webshop for Digital Assets in Virtual Worlds Supported by a 3D Object Representation.
Michael Erwin Steurer

A Hybrid and Auto-adjusted Spam Filter
Shu Bin Chen, Hsiao Ping Lee, Tzu-Fang Sheu


ICWMC 2011, The Seventh International Conference on Wireless and Mobile Communications

ICWMC 1: Wireless communications basics I
Session Chair: Ana-Maria Pistea

Efficient Rate Adaptive Resource Allocation Scheme in Uplink OFDMA Wireless Systems
Vasileios Papoutsis, Stavros Kotsopoulos

Resource Allocation Algorithm for MISO-OFDMA Systems with QoS Provisioning
Vasileios Papoutsis, Stavros Kotsopoulos

Scrambling-Exact Channel Estimation in W-CDMA Systems
Wolfgang U. Aichmann

The Mathematical Relationship Between Maximum Access Delay and the R.M.S Delay Spread
Khalid Hassan, Tharek Abd Rahman, M. Ramlee Kamarudin, Faizah Nor

ICWMC 2: Wireless communications basics II
Session Chair: Wolfgang Aichmann

An Effective transmit Weight Design for DPC with Maximum Beam in Multi-user MIMO Downlink
Cong Li, Yasunori Iwanami

MLD-based MFSK Demodulation on MIMO Frequency Selective Fading Channel
Yasunori Iwanami, Kenji Nakayama

The Impact of Antenna Directivity and Channel Bandwidth on the Power Spectral Density of Wideband and UWB MISO Channels
Ana-Maria Pistea, Tudor Palade, Ancuta Moldovan, Hamidreza Saligheh Rad

Angular CMA: A modified Constant Modulus Algorithm providing steering angle updates
Koen C. H. Blom, Marcel D. van de Burgwal, Kenneth C. Rovers, André B. J. Kokkeler, Gerard J. M. Smit

ICWMC 3: Wireless and mobility I
Session Chair: Koen Blom

A Smart Predictive Link Layer Trigger Algorithm to Optimize Homogenous/Heterogeneous Networks WiFi Handover Decisions
Chunmei Liu, Christian Maciocco

Exploiting Movement synchronization to Increase End-to-end file Sharing efficiency for Delay Sensitive Streams in Vehicular P2P Devices
Constandinos Mavromoustakis

Vertical Fast Handoff in Integrated WLAN and UMTS Networks
Vahid Solouk, Borhanuddin Mohd Ali, Daniel Wong

A Hop-Oriented Position Estimation Algorithm for Wireless Sensor Networks
Hsing-Lung Chen, Li-Chung Lin, Shu-Hua Hu

ICWMC 4: Wireless communications basics III
Session Chair: Slawomir J. Ambroziak

Investigation of the Correlation Effect on the Performance of V-BLAST and OSTBC MIMO Systems
Ali Jemmali, Jean Conan

Simple Detection Schemes for the Alamouti Code Assisted V-BLAST (ACAV) System
David Wee-Gin Lim

Radiation Pattern Behaviour of Reconfigurable Asymmetry Slotted Ultra Wideband Antenna
Yusnita Rahayu, Azlyna Senawi, Razali Ngah

Radio Resource Unit Allocation and Rate Adaptation in Filter Banks Multicarrier System
Faouzi Bader, Mohammad Banat

ICWMC 5: Wireless and mobile technologies
Session Chair: David Wee-Gin Lim

An Experimental Study of ICI Cancellation in OFDM Utilizing GNU Radio System
Miftahur Rahman, Sajjadul Latif, Tasnia Ahad

Dynamic Group PCI Assignment Scheme
Xu Zhang, DiBin Zhou, Zhu Xiao, Enjie Liu, Jie Zhang, Andres Alayon Glasunov

Performance Analysis of Pilot Patterns in Coded OFDMA Systems over Multi-user Channels
Jihyung Kim, Jung-Hyun Kim, Kwang Jae Lim, Dong Seung Kwon

A System Design for The Integration of RFID Systems with Wireless Network Technologies
Mehmet Erkan Yüksel, Asım Sinan Yüksel

ICWMC 6: Performance evaluation, simulation and modeling I
Session Chair: Christian Köbel

The Selected Propagation Models Analysis of Usefulness in Container Terminal Environment
Slawomir Ambroziak, Ryszard Katulski

Bandwidth Allocation Algorithms for VOIP Networks: An Experimentation System and Evaluation of Created Algorithm
Rafal Orlowski, Michal Chamow, Iwona Pozniak-Koszalka, Leszek Koszalka, Andrzej Kasprzak

On the Receiver Performance in MU-MIMO Transmission in LTE
Zijian Bai, Biljana Badic, Stanislaus Iwelski, Tobias Scholand, Rajarajan Balraj, Guido Bruck, Peter Jung

A Hybrid Solution For Coverage Enhancement in Directional Sensor Networks
M. Amac Guvensan, A. Gokhan Yavuz

ICWMC 7: Performance evaluation, simulation and modeling II
Session Chair: Christian Köbel

Amplifying Matrix Design for Cooperative Relay Networks under Channel Uncertainty and Power Constraint
Kanghee Lee, Hyuck Kwon, Yanwu Ding, Zuojun Wang, Yu Bi, Yazan Ibdah

Finite-State Markov Chain Approximation for Geometric Mean of MIMO Eigenmodes
Ping-Heng Kuo, Pang-An Ting

An Algorithmic Approach for Analyzing Wireless Networks with Retrials and Heterogeneous Servers
Nawel Gharbi, Leila Charabi

Performance Analysis of an Ant-based Routing Algorithm with Enhanced Path Maintenance for MANETs
Miae Woo

ICWMC 8: Design and Implementation
Session Chair: Miae Woo

Adaptive Cross Layer Approach for Video Transmission Over Cognitive UWB Network
Norazizah Mohd Aripin, Norsheila Fisal, Rozeha A. Rashid, Anthony C.C. Lo

A Survey on Multi-Channel Based, Digital Media- Driven 802.11 Wireless Mesh Networks
Christian Köbel, Walter Baluja García, Joachim Habermann

A Bidirectional Semi-Passive DS-CDMA-RFID Transponder for the UHF Band
Andreas Loeffler, Ingo Altmann

Efficient Symbol Detector for MIMO Communication Systems
Soohyun Jang, Yunho Jung

ICWMC 9: Wireless and mobility II
Session Chair: Wolfgang Narzt

Software Defined Radio as a DS-CDMA Receiver
Ryszard Katulski, Wojciech Siwicki, Jacek Stefanski

Performance Improvements of Mobile SCTP during handover period
Sinh Chung Nguyen, Thi Mai Trang Nguyen, Guy Pujolle

Sink-Connected Barrier Coverage Optimization for Wireless Sensor Networks
Yung-Liang Lai, Jehn-Ruey Jiang

The Joint Probability Density Function of the SSC Combiner Output Signal at Two Time Instants in the Presence of Hoyt Fading
Dragana Krstić, Petar Nikolić, Goran Stamenović, Mihajlo Stefanović

ICWMC 10: Wireless and mobility III
Session Chair: Ghassan Kbar

Hybrid Log-MAP Algorithm for Turbo Decoding Over AWGN Channel
Li Li Lim, David Wee Gin Lim

Evaluating Transceiver Power Savings Produced by Connectivity Strategies for Infrastructure Wireless Mesh Networks
Pragasen Mudali, Murimo Mutanga, Matthew Adigun, Ntsibane Ntlatlapa

Spectrum Access during Cognitive Radio Mobiles’ Handoff
Emna Trigui, Moez Esseghir, Leila Merghem Boulahia

Efficiently Using Bitmap Floorplans for Indoor Navigation on Mobile Phones
Martin Werner

ICWMC 11: Applications and services
Session Chair: Dragana Krstic

Near Field Sensing in Wireless LANs
Wolfgang Narzt, Heinrich Schmitzberger

Spectrum Sensing Measurement using GNU Radio and USRP Software Radio Platform
Rozeha A. Rashid, Mohd Adib Sarijari, Norsheila Fisal, Anthony Lo, Sh. Kamilah S. Yusof, Nurhija Mahalin

Secure, Privacy-Preserving, and Context-Restricted Information Sharing for Location-based Social Networks
Michael Dürr, Philipp Marcus, Kevin Wiesner

ICWMC 12: Management applications
Session Chair: Muneer Bani Yassein

Seamless Multimedia Handoff for Hierarchical Mobile IPv6
Khaled Zeraoulia, Nadjib Badache

Heterogeneous Networks Handover Decision Triggering Algorithm Based on Measurements Messages Transfer using IP Option Header
Malak Z. Habeib, Hussein A. Elsayed, Salwa H. Elramly, Magdy M. Ibrahim

The Impacts of Dynamic Broadcast Schemes on the Performance of
Dimitrios Liarokapis, Ali Shahrabi

Cyclostationary Detection in Spectrum Pooling System of Undefined Secondary Users
Nazar Radhi, Kahtan Aziz, Rafed Sabbar Abbas, Hamed AL-Raweshidy

ICWMC 13: Wireless and mobile network deployments
Session Chair: Eugen Borcoci

Restore Partitioning in MANETs with Dynamically Deployed Helping Hosts - Message Cabs (MCabs)
Ting Wang, Chor Ping Low

Increasing the Speed of a Wireless Network by Processing Indoor
Alexey Lagunov

Thresholds Determination for new Backoff Algorithm in MANETs
Muneer Bani Yassein, Wail Mardini, Zainab AbuTaye

An Interference Avoiding Wireless Network Architecture for Coexistence of CDMA 2000 1x EVDO and LTE Systems
Xinsheng Zhao, Jia You, Tao Jin

ICWMC 14: Security in wireless and mobile environments
Session Chair: Martin Werner

Challenge Token-based Authentication - CTA
Ghassan Kbar

Efficient Privacy Preservation Protocol Using Self-certified Signature For VANETS
Bidi Ying, Dimitrios Makrakis, Hussein T. Mouftah

Security Enhanced Authentication Protocol for UHF Passive RFID System
Suna Choi, Sangyeon Lee, Heyungsub Lee


INTERNET 2011, The Third International Conference on Evolving Internet

INTERNET 1: Challenges
Session Chair: Jean-Francois Couchot

A Crosslayer-aware Bandwidth Aggregation & Network Condition Determination System Using Multiple Physical Links
Shameemraj Mohinuddin Nadaf, Soma Bandyopadhyay

Trustworthy Distribution and Retrieval of Information over HTTP and the Internet
Isaí Michel Lombera, Yung-Ting Chuang, Peter Michael Melliar-Smith, Louise E. Moser

Towards a Decentralized QoE Layer for the Mobile Internet
Martin Dobler, Jens Schumacher, Fikret Sivrikaya, Sebastian Peters, Eileen Dillon, Gemma Power

TCP Congestion Avoidance using Proportional plus Derivative Control
Dirceu Cavendish, Hikaru Kuwahara, Kazumi Kumazoe, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie

Evaluating an Open Source eXtensible Resource Identifier Naming System for Cloud Computing Environments
Antonio Celesti, Francesco Tusa, Massimo Villari, Antonio Puliafito

INTERNET 2: Internet security mechanisms
Session Chair: Dirceu Cavendish

Signal Processing-based Anomaly Detection Techniques: A Comparative Analysis
Joseph Ndong, Kavé Salamatian

Dynamic Firewall Configuration: Security System Architecture and Algebra of the Filtering Rules
Vladimir Zaborovsky, Vladimir Mulukha, Alexander Silinenko, Sergey Kupreenko

Open IDM 2.0 Framework: a Unifying Gateway for Interoperable Identity Management
Brahim En-Nasry, Mohamed Dafir Ech-Cherif El Kettani

Performance Analysis of a Keyed Hash Function based on Discrete and Chaotic Proven Iterations
Jacques Bahi, Jean-François Couchot, Christophe Guyeux

INTERNET 3: Internet trust, security, and dependability
Session Chair: Sajjad Ali Mushtaq

Virtual Internet Connections Over Dynamic Peer-to-Peer Overlay Networks
Telesphore Tiendrebeogo, Damien Magoni, Oumarou Sié

Connectivity Services Management in Multi-domain Content-Aware Networks for Multimedia Applications
Eugen Borcoci, Mihai Stanciu, Dragoș Niculescu, Daniel Negru, George Xilouris

Class of Trustworthy Pseudo-Random Number Generators
Jacques M. Bahi, Jean-François Couchot, Christophe Guyeux, Qianxue Wang

On the Applications of Deterministic Chaos for Encrypting Data on the Cloud
Jonathan Blackledge, Nikolai Ptitsyn

Target Tracking in the Recommender Space - Toward a new recommender system based on Kalman filtering
Samuel Nowakowski, Anne Boyer, Cedric Bernier

INTERNET 4: Internet support
Session Chair: Damien Magoni

A Cooperative Game for Distributed Wavelength Assignment in WDM Networks
Horacio Caniza Vierci, Alexander Wich Vollrath, Benjamín Barán

Manual Multi-Domain Routing for Geant E2E Links with the I-SHARe Tool
Mark Yampolskiy, Wolfgang Fritz, Wolfgang Hommel, Gloria Vuagnin, Fulvio Galeazzi

Dynamic Decision Engine for Data Connections Routing
Sajjad Ali Mushtaq, Christophe Lohr, Annie Graver


ACCESS 2011, The Second International Conference on Access Networks

ACCESS 1: Dynamic and neutral access
Session Chair: Pascal Lorenz

Adaptive Resource Allocation Scheme for TETRA Networks with Multi-operators
Salman AlQahtani

Towards Neutrality in Access Networks: A NANDO Deployment with OpenFlow
Jon Matias, Eduardo Jacob, Nerea Toledo, Jasone Astorga

A Service-Based Model for the Internet Value Chain
Erika Pigliapoco, Alessandro Bogliolo

ACCESS 2: Access types
Session Chair: Constantin Paleologu

Digital Complexity in DSL: An Extrapolated Historical Overview
Michael Timmers, Koen Hooghe, Mamoun Guenach, Jochen Maes

RelaySpot: A Framework for Opportunistic Cooperative Relaying
Tauseef Jamal, Paulo Mendes, André Zúquete

Supporting L3 Femtocell Mobility Using the MOBIKE Protocol
Patricia Noriega-Vivas, Celeste Campo, Carlos Garcia-Rubio, Estrella Garcia-Lozano


COLLA 2011, The First International Conference on Advanced Collaborative Networks, Systems and Applications

COLLA 1: Cooperation and collaboration mechanisms
Session Chair: Robert Matzinger

Collaborative Decision Constructing Supported by Cross-Pollination Space
Anastasiya Yurchyshyna, Wanda Opprecht, Michel Leonard

Towards a Collaborative Sessions’ Management Tool for WSNs
Laura Margarita Rodríguez Peralta, Lina Maria Pestana Leão de Brito, João Filipe Freitas Santos

E-Collaboration Systems: How Collaborative They Really Are
Bettina Schauer, Michael Zeiller

Modeling Collaboration for Crisis and Emergency Management
Antonio De Nicola, Alberto Tofani, Giordano Vicoli, Maria Luisa Villani

COLLA 2: Collaborative users and services
Session Chair: Nerute Kligiene - sadly passed away days before the conference
Stand-in Session Chair: Michael Zeiller

Review on Living Labs-Their predecessors, their principles and the diversity of their applications.
Maria Mikela Chatzimichailidou, Dusko Lukac

Challenges of Digital Era: Potential and Pitfalls of Social Media. Ethics and Trust in Collaborative Cross-Domains
Nerutė Kligienė, Aurimas Rapečka

User Innovations Through Online Communities From the Perspective of Social Network Analysis
Sergio Toral, Mª Rocio Martínez-Torres, Paul Di Gangi

Web-Based Community for Fire Response Actions
Alexander Smirnov, Alexey Kashevnik, Tatiana Levashova, Nikolay Shilov

COLLA 3: Collaborative applications
Session Chair: Pascal Lorenz

Design of Suitable Meeting Management Model for WebELS Meeting to Meet the Business Situations
Sila Chunwijitra, Arjulie John Berena, Hitoshi Okada, Haruki Ueno

Static and Semantic Social Networks Analysis: Towards a Multidimensional Convergent Model.
Christophe Thovex, Francky Trichet

An Open Source Collaboration Framework with Inter-Desktop Movable Windows and Remote Multicursor Desktops
Robert Matzinger


Copyright (c) 2006-2011, IARIA